Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-29T19:03:57+05:30
The diet that contains all the nutrients like vitamins, minerals, protien, carbohydrates and fats in right amount and adequate amount of roughage and water is called balanced diet 
Its sources are different kind of green and leafy vegetables fruits milk fish egg pulses cereals etc  
1 5 1
Hello if it helped pease mark as best
Thank u very much!
2014-09-29T19:05:56+05:30
Balance diet- A diet which contains all nutrients in right amount is balance   diet. A person who follows a balance diet is very healthy and active........

Sources- Its sources are - All the things that are healthy .It contains four food groups -Milk group ,Vegetable and food group ,Protein group ,and cereal group .All are the sources of a Balance diet.......
1 4 1
hope it helps :D
and if u like it then please mark it as the best......:D