Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-29T19:21:13+05:30
6CO+ 6H2O ------> C6H12O+ 6O2
Sunlight energy
 Where: CO2 = carbon dioxide 
H2O = water
Light energy is required
C6H12O6 = glucose
O2 = oxygen

2 5 2
CORRECT?
thnxx for answering my question
welcom please mark as best please!
Please choose as best!!!!
2014-09-29T19:30:50+05:30


 The process of Photosynthesis is represented by the following chemical equation:
 6CO₂ + 6H₂O ------(in the presence of light energy)------>> C₆H₁₂O₆ + 6O

0