Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-09-30T00:46:18+05:30
I think the average acceleration would be 2.5m/s. Hope it will help you.
0
units are wrongly specified... u did not show calculations. not right..
Because tgat calculatin is basics everyone should know.....n I thought its asked to just verify tge answer
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-30T01:41:58+05:30
A=v-u÷t
 = 30-10/8 = 20/8=2.5m²/s
1 5 1
units are m / sec square.. not m square /sec