Answers

2014-09-30T15:30:20+05:30
The most important thing is sanitation if there is no sanitation we would be caused by a numbet of diseases if there is no sanitation thus sanitation is the most important thing of our lives. We should always be sanitised. And this can be done when we wash our hands with soap not only be fare eating but also after eating. We should also wash our hands after going to the washroom.
1 1 1
Mark it as the best
I MUST HAVE MARKED IT THE BEST BUT IT'S NOT AN ESSAY ,IT'S A PARAGRAPH. HAVE U GET THAT!!!!
BUT I MUST SAY THANKS FOR HELPING ME AND WRITING!!!!
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-30T15:30:51+05:30
Sanitation is the hygienic means of preventing human contact from the hazards of wastes to promote health. Hazards can be physical, microbiological, biological or chemical agents of disease. Wastes that can cause health problems are human and animal feces, solid wastes, domestic waste-water (sewage, urine, sullage. and grey water), industrial wastes, and agricultural wastes.Hygienic means of prevention can be by using engineering solutions (e.g. sewerage and waste-water treatment), simple technologies (e.g. latrines, septic tanks), or even by personal hygiene practices (e.g. simple hand washing with soap).The term "sanitation" can be applied to a specific aspect, concept, location, or strategy, such as:
Basic sanitation - refers to the management of human feces at the household level. This terminology is the indicator used to describe the target of the Millennium Development Goal on sanitation.
On-site sanitation - the collection and treatment of waste is done where it is deposited. Examples are the use of pit latrines, septic tanks, and imhoff tanks.
Food sanitation - refers to the hygienic measures for ensuring food safety.
Environmental sanitation - the control o environmental factors that form links in disease transmission. Subsets of this category are solid waste management, water and waste-water treatment, industrial waste treatment and noise and pollution control.
Ecological sanitation - a concept and an approach of recycling to nature the nutrients from human and animal wastes.

You can select points from this.
2 5 2