Answers

2014-09-30T19:41:57+05:30
EAR IS DIVIDED INTO THREE PARTS OUTER EAR  OR PINNA ,MIDDLE EAR AND THE INNER EAR .
                     INNER EAR CONTAIN TWO MAIN STRUCTURE
                      OUTER EAR CONSISTS OF PINNA EAR DRUM ,EAR CANAL
                        OUTER EAR IS THE EXTERNAL PART OF THE EAR
                           MIDDLE EAR IS THE AIR FILLED CAVITY
                               INNER EAR IS BONY AND MEMBRANOUS
                                  BLOOD SUPPLY DIFFERS FROM EACH PART OF THE EAR
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-01T15:38:06+05:30
                         '''''''''''''''''''''' structure of ear '''''''''''''''''''''''''''
The ear has external, middle, and inner portions. The outer ear is called the pinna and is made of ridged cartilage covered by skin. Sound funnels through the pinna into the external auditory canal, a short tube that ends at the eardrum {tympanic membrane}.Sound causes the eardrum and its tiny attached bones in the middle portion of the ear to vibrate, and the vibrations are conducted to the nearby cochlea. The spiral-shaped cochlea is part of the inner ear; it transforms sound into nerve impulses that travel to the brain.
                                                                                              plz mark it best 
2 5 2