Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-09-30T18:46:43+05:30


Micro organisms are harmful to us.to makes diseases in our body. on the other side of the harmfulness of microorganisms there are many uses in our daily life.
lactic acid bacteria converts the milk into curd.the cows eat many plants and grass they are digest by the micro organisms called as achlorohudria.algae are used for making bio gas . acetobacter acetic produce the acetic acid.fungus are the cause of citric acid in lemon.
11 3 11
please mark it as best
thank u
thank u jeevan
2014-09-30T19:20:41+05:30



We know that there are five major categories in microorganisms.  Each these of these categories have different beneficial uses.

1)Uses of bacteria:

*nitrogen fixation *decomposition of dead organisms *production of medicines *fermentation

2)Uses of fungi:

*recycling of soil *production of many foods * medicines

3)Uses of protozoa:

*soil fertility *waste treatment

4)Uses of algae:

*waste water treatment *to reduce co2 in powerplants*chemical dyes and colouring agents




8 3 8