Answers

2014-09-30T19:52:01+05:30
mitosis helps to grow ,develop and also it replace deadcells and it also renew parts of the body that are sloughed off and 
it also develop more cell or to grow more cells in the tissue or organ 
1 5 1
its sorry
k.would ulike 2 b my frend
sure
bro u r frm ?
this is cmnt box so u can chat
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-09-30T19:53:59+05:30

1Growth- by increasing the number of cells in the tissue.2 Embryonic development- by producing more specialized cells to form many tissues, organs 3 Tissue Repair- by replacing dead or injured cell. 4 Asexual Reproduction- direct replication of DNA creating 2 daughter cells(usually for unisexual organisms like bacteria)
2 5 2