I want the following songs Lyrics correctly spelt for my choir
1. Here am to worship (Light of the World)
2. Shepherd of my Soul
3. We are the light of the world
4. As we gather in this place today (This is my House)
5. Weaving Flag
6. Happy Birthday Just for you
7. This is my Desire

And any 6 songs (only english - Christian)

2

Answers

2014-10-02T10:42:57+05:30
1.Light of the world
You stepped down into darkness
Open my eyes, let me see
Beauty that made this heart adore You
Hope of a life spent with You
And here I am to worship
Here I am to bow down
Here I am to say that You're my God
You're altogether lovely, altogether worthy
Altogether wonderful to me
King of all days, oh, so highly exalted
Glorious in heaven above
Humbly You came to the earth You created
All for love's sake became poor
And here I am to worship
Here I am to bow down
Here I am to say that You're my God
You're altogether lovely, altogether worthy
Altogether wonderful to me
I'll never know how much it cost
To see my sin upon that cross
I'll never know how much it cost
To see my sin upon that cross
And I'll never know how much it cost
To see my sin upon that cross
No, I'll never know how much it cost
Here I am to worship
Here I am to bow down
Here I am to say that You're my God
You're altogether lovely, altogether worthy
Altogether wonderful to me
And here I am to worship
Here I am to bow down
Here I am to say that You're my God
You're altogether lovely, altogether worthy
Altogether wonderful, wonderful, wonderful
Yes, You are God
I'll never know how much it cost
To see my sin upon that cross
I'll never know how much it cost
To see my sin upon that cross.


2.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-02T13:06:42+05:30

1.Light of the world
You stepped down into darkness.
Opened my eyes, let me see.
Beauty that made this heart adore You
Hope of a life spent with You

Here I am to worship,
Here I am to bow down,
Here I am to say that You're my God
You're altogether lovely
Altogether worthy,
Altogether wonderful to me

King of all days
Oh, so highly exalted
Glorious in heaven above
Humbly You came
To the earth You created
sponsored links
All for love's sake became poor

Here I am to worship,
Here I am to bow down,
Here I am to say that You're my God
You're altogether lovely
Altogether worthy,
Altogether wonderful to me

I'll never know how much it cost
To see my sin upon that cross
I'll never know how much it cost
To see my sin upon that cross

Here I am to worship,
Here I am to bow down,
Here I am to say that You're my God
You're altogether lovely
Altogether worthy,
Altogether wonderful to me.
2.Shepherd of my soul I give you full control,
Wherever You may lead I will foll-ow.
I have made the choice to listen for Your vo-vo-ice,
Wherever You may lead I will go.

Be it in a quiet pasture or by a gentle stream,
The Shepherd of my soul is by my side.
Should I face a mighty mountain or a valley dark and deep,
The Shepherd of my soul will be my guide.

Shepherd of my soul Oh You have made me whole,
Where’er I hear You call how my tea-ars flow.
How I feel your love how I want to se-rve
I gladly give my heart to You O – Lord.

Be it in the flowing river or in the quiet night,
The Shepherd of my soul is by my side.
Should I face the stormy weather or the dangers of this world.
The Shepherd of my soul will be my guide.
1 5 1