Answers

2014-10-01T18:19:18+05:30
Contamination of water bodies due to the human activity, which is harmful for the organism and plant which live in these water bodies is called water pollution
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-01T18:23:54+05:30
The addition of physical,chemical or biological waste to the water bodies altering its condition and making it harmful for designated use is termed as water pollution.
2 3 2