Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-02T09:29:51+05:30
The interest in conservation is not a sentimental one but the discovery of a truth well known to our ancient ages.the indian tradition  teaches us that all forms of life -human animal and plant are so closely inter linked that disturbance of one gives rise to in balance in the other.in 1960 s most countries lived within the ecological resource but latest figures shoes that today three quarters of the human population live in country which consume more than they can replenish.the issue of replenishment is large yet we have our individual roles.small steps could became great efforts at conservation they are :
(1)reduce-reduce the leakage of water.
(2)reuse-reuse the wrappers in our surroundings.
(3)recycle- recycle the plastic things.


1 5 1
2014-10-06T15:28:56+05:30
Conservation is just not sentimental but it is discovery of truth.
0