Answers

2014-10-02T12:41:49+05:30
Some of the women who excelled in different sectors are:
kiran mazumdar shaw - india's most popular television and film producer
shahnaz hussain- introduced herbal beauty products in the country
ekta kapoor - chairman and managing director of bicon
ritu kumar- india's leading fashion designer
schauna chauhan saluja - director of parle argo who has taken products like frooti , appy etc.,
preetha reddy - managing director of Apollo hospitals
simone n tata- ex- chair person of trent limited
ritu nanda- chairman and ceo of escolife
3 3 3
im gonna delete my account
reallly
why yaar
suku come to chat once plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
kkk
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-02T12:48:03+05:30
Sunita williams-became a famous astronaut.
Kiran bedi-became a first women officer in the IPS
Indira Gandhi-became first prime minister of India
Arundhati Roy-one of the famous India writer HIGHLY CLAIMED FOR HER WRITING SKILLS.
P.T USHA-one of the famous athletes won many medals for our country

3 3 3
maithli raj
she is captian of Induia
sorry India
you should search for women hockey team (India). They are not telecasted usually and hardly anyone knows who they are!
tanq sooo muchhhhh