To find irrationals, first square the numbers between which you want to find irrationals. After squaring you find 4 and 9. Now the irrationals will be " square root of the numbers between 4 and 9; you have to exclude 4 and 9".
If you want more irrational number, try to "cube and take cube root" instead of "squaring and taking square root:

Answers

2014-10-02T13:21:30+05:30
two irrational nos between 2 and 3 are √5,√6.
there can be some more like √7,√8.and many more
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-02T13:27:52+05:30
There are many rational numbers between 2 and 3 for example √4, √5, √6 etc
2 5 2
how
see if we find the square root of 5 it is 2.5 and it is between 2 and 3
similarly the square root of 4 is 2 which is 2 itself
nic!
square root of 4???