Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-02T13:55:03+05:30
"Global Warming"
Global warming is becoming a very big threat for earth and its living creatures including us. Scientist say that there are other planets like earth which may have life but I think that earth is the only planet which can sustain life that is been destroyed by us because of our own needs so, there is no chance that we can live in some other planet leaving our destroyed earth.There is a limit for everything and it is for our planet too. We should not contaminate our earth not only that it'll be a threat to it but it'll be a bad example for our future generations. We should be a good example not a bad example, not as a country but as one whole world.
2 3 2
2014-10-02T15:46:53+05:30
global warming means average temperature rise in the earths climate system.global warming is the process when the earth gets heated up, and the temperature rises. this is because when there is an increase in gases such as carbon di oxide, carbon monoxide, methane, sulphur etc., which are called as green house gases.these green house gases trap heat and light from the sun in the earths atmosphere , and this in turn , increases the temperaturevand causes global warming. at the beginning of the 20th century the average temperature of the earth has risen by 0.8 Celsius. global warming hurts people, animals and plants . many die ut because they cannot take the change.
hope I helped u ..............
1 5 1