Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-10-02T19:50:39+05:30
a precipitate is an insoluble  solid that emerges from a liquid solution
1 3 1
kk
i think bcz solids emerge naturaaly but precipitate emerges from solid not sure
Definition of Precipitate
A precipitate is an insoluble solid that emerges from a liquid solution. The emergence of the insoluble solid from solution is called precipitation. Often the precipitate emerges as a suspension.
got u thanx
my pleasure
The Brainliest Answer!
  • gel
  • Ambitious
2014-10-02T19:54:53+05:30
A solid substance is formed from a reaction which is solution - in chemistry
           (or)
a cause to happen(especially it happens suddenly) - in language use
2 4 2