Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-03T10:31:56+05:30
earthworm helps in loosening and turning of the soil. this makes the soil fertile and help in more produce .it has many benefits as is it helps in making soil fertile,proper aeration ,proper penetration of roots etc.hence they are known as "FRIEND OF FARMER"
3 3 3
2014-10-03T10:35:15+05:30


1)They moves through the soil and loosens the soil which help the plants to hold the soil firmly.
2)The excretory product helps in increasing the fertility of the soil.
3)When they die they get decomposed and helps in forming of the humus layer.
1 5 1
u can combine nd this sss18's points
5 to 6 points?
arree do not get scared it is only a 1 mark or 2 mark question to answer
yup !or u may evn describe the points like how gud aeration how gud penetration lik dat
ohk yar thnax ur answer is vry helpful