Answers

2014-10-03T17:44:01+05:30
To keep our environment clean we may go ahead with afforestation,regular pollution checking to the vehicles emitting much smoke,avoid defforestration ,avoid garb aging here and there,avoid much usage of vehicles for nearer distances,industries should reduce the amount of wasteage and should be built in the places where not much people reside...
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-03T17:46:48+05:30
Giving public awareness about pollution to people
growing trees
reduce vehicles which releases gases and use solar vehicles
to stop the wastage (chemicals) released by factories and industries in to rivers or seas
reduce the cutting of trees in forest
to maintain good surroundings with clean
don't make heavy wastage of water and preserve water by reservoirs etc;
stop pollution
maintain the natural resources accurately 
1 5 1
I didnt wanted abt pollution.............but thank u very much
pollution related to environment naaaaaaaaa
mark it as best pls
It's good...bt not surely done