Answers

2014-10-03T20:26:37+05:30

in pteridophyta the plant body is differentiated into roots,stems &leaves and has xylem and phloem. It have naked embryos that are called pores. the reproductive organs of plants in this groupĀ is very inconspicuous and they are therefore called cryptogamae
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-04T22:30:46+05:30
in pteridophyta the plant body is differentiated into roots,stems &leaves and has xylem and phloem. It have naked embryos that are called pores. the reproductive organs of plants in this groupĀ is very inconspicuous and they are therefore called cryptogamae
1 5 1