Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-05T12:04:23+05:30
Let the number be X
         ___
X = 1. 235
 multiply X with 1000
1000X = 1235.235235......
subtract 1000X with X
⇒999X = 1234
⇒X = 1234/999
1 5 1
PLEASE CHOOSE MINE AS BEST
DONT FORGET THANX
thanq
DONT FORGET TO CHOOSE N=MINE AS BEST
ok
2014-10-05T12:05:28+05:30


Let x=1.235bar = 1.23523523523523........
multiply x by 1000
1000x = 1000 × 1.235235235.....
⇒1000x = 1235.235235235235.....

subtract x from 1000x
1000x-x = 1235.235235235... - 1.235235235...
⇒999x = 1234
⇒x=1234/999
1 5 1