Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-05T12:41:15+05:30
I : INVERSE FUNCTIONS. L : LOGARITHAMIC FUNCTIONS. A : ALGEBRAIC FUNCTIONS. T : TRIGNOMETRIC FUNCTIONS. E : EXPONENTIAL FUNCTIONS. We have to use INVERSE FUNCTIONS first if it is not applicable then we have to go for LOGARITHAMIC FUNCTIONS. Like this we have to go step by step.
2 5 2
Thnx... for marking as best...:-)
2014-10-05T12:47:31+05:30


It is the order in which you need to solve the integration.
If a given expression contain more than one type of functions, then the type of functions to be integrated in order are:

1.Inverse function
2.logarithmic functions
3.algebraic function
4.trigonometric function
5.exponential function
0