Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-05T15:48:57+05:30
A clause which generally ends with comma and not contains complete meaning. We have question the clause what and who if answer comes it is subordinate clause. Subordinate clause is a clause which gives extra information in addition to main clause.
2 4 2
thank you so much
It k... :-) plz.. mark my ans as best or branliest if u admit it.
Thnx.. fir marking as best
2014-10-05T15:52:31+05:30
A subordinate clause also called a dependent clause.
 It begins with a subordinate conjuction or a relative pronoun and will contain both a subject and a verb
1 2 1