Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-09T11:15:38+05:30
 A curved mirror is a mirror with a curved reflective surface, which may be either convex or concave. Most concave mirrors have surface which is shaped like a part of sphere.
2 4 2
2014-03-09T11:16:50+05:30
Convex mirror is a curved mirror with the polished surface bulging out. The image formed by a convex mirror is located behind the convex mirrora virtual imagean upright imagereduced in size (i.e., smaller than the object)
1 5 1