Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-10-05T18:04:23+05:30
Titan watches were invented in 1984
Its CEO is Bhaskar Bhat
Its head quarters are in Bangalore in India. Titan Company is manufacturer of watches, jewellery, precision engineering components and other accessories including sunglasses, wallets, bags and belts.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-06T17:46:42+05:30
The titan compant was invented in 1984.
they produce a best quality of watches.
one of the feature of yhe titan watches is water proof.which protects our watch from water.
Another feature of the Titan watch is that it is supposed to be indestructible.
Titan is a popular brand of watch used in the military.
its headoffice is in bangolore,india.
Some of the well known brands of Titan include Fastrack, Sonata, Raga, Edge, Octane, Xylys, Titan Eye+ and tanisq, Goldplus, Zoya.
Titan is the 5th largest Watch Manufacturer Company in World.




if it is usefull mark it as the best





2 5 2