Answers

2014-10-05T19:58:56+05:30
If there is no air resistance, then both the bodies will hit the round at the same time. 
Ratio= 1:1
But in the presence of air resistance, A hits the ground faster
ratio= n:1


1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-05T20:24:07+05:30


Mass of body B = m
Mass of body A = nm
Height from which they are dropped = h
their velocity just before hitting ground = √2gh

momentum of A = nm√2gh
momentum of B = m√2gh

Ratio =  \frac{nm \sqrt{2gh} }{m \sqrt{2gh} } = n
4 5 4