Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-05T20:22:46+05:30
I saw my friend. she was holding out a torch for me and wanted me to take it. i took it and started moving forward into the darkness. the darkness was more dominating but i managed to keep it at  bay with my torch. my friend clung to me. we had entered the old house of my uncle after hearing the strange noises coming from it. as we entered the voices grew louder. suddenly there was a russle from my left and i screamed dropping my torch. me and my friend left the house instantly. nxt day i asked my mom about the noises. she replied that maybe the house was haunted. i didnt believe her. i set out again the nxt day. i heard  it again...the same sound. this time i didnot run away . i gathered my courage,and went in. to my surprise i found an old record player turned on.and it was the source of the sound


2 5 2
thank uuuuuuuuuu
can we be friends plzzzzzzzzzzzz...........
i sent u invitation
thnx
can we be friends
2014-10-05T20:40:12+05:30
The door opened .......i turned back saw strange shadows appearnig on my room's window.............i heard strange sounds like something was tip toe ing towards me..................... i heard clink....clink..............clink..........clink..................on by balcony's iron shed. I was alone in my house............the weather was very bad............almost like a storm coming.................suddenly the curtains of my window blew in with a rush of cold breeze......................i screamed.........i ran to my friends house jst next to me............... she was shocked to see me so terrified............ i said to her..................... "a phantom.......a ghost........... a zombie..........sumthing........someone is clinking on my balcony".........................
I said it all in a breath.like i was to  run out of air soon......................she was horrified for a moment......looked up and............and.....and..........started laughing!......... i thought she had lost her mind.......... i looked up...........n saw my friend's very large  pet cat....tabby.........on my balcony!!!
1 2 1
its ok
:)
can we be friends
plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz..................
plz plz plz plz...............................................