Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-05T20:51:57+05:30
Against the motion..........it is not a prssure becaue every child in india has a right to study till he or she is 14 years old. so they must not be failed till class eight, it destroys their self confidence. many commit suicide. many are punished severely by their parents
1 5 1
2014-10-06T16:41:45+05:30
No I don't accept to this because there is no need of putting pressure on them we can gide them beeing friendly.We know about montessori who proposed a new meathod to teach. According to her a child can get knowledge only when they were without pressure and beeing freely.There are many school which are based on this principle   
0