Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-10-05T21:52:13+05:30
It's the India's largest space programme
India is the first Asian country to reach on Mars
India has became the first country to reach to mars in the first attempt
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-05T22:27:11+05:30


1. India became the fourth country in the world to successfully put a space craft to       orbit Mars.
2. India is the first country to achieve this success in the maiden attempt.
3. MOM cost only $74 million, the cheapest interplanetary mission.

2 5 2