Answers

2014-03-09T13:57:36+05:30
Mammals give birth to young ones and have hair on their skin. They are also warm blooded and they have backbone. Reptiles are cold-blooded animals with a coarse skin with no backbone.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-03-09T14:01:40+05:30
Mamals are the backbone creature like humans.....but in the case of reptiles...it was a backbone less creatures.......mamals are warm blooded while reptiles are cold blooded..mamals can live in variety of temperetures...but reptiles have their own tempereture........
2 3 2