Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-06T12:49:32+05:30
Prime number:- the number which have factors 1 and itself is known as prime number ex:-1,2,3,5,7,
composite number:-the number which have multiple factors are called as composite numbers ex:-4,6,8
perfect number :- In number theory, a perfect number is a positive integer that is equal to the sum of its proper positive divisors, that is, the sum of its positive divisors excluding the number itself (also known as its aliquot sum).
cube:-a symmetrical three-dimensional shape, either solid or hollow, contained by six equal squares

1 5 1
2014-10-06T12:59:03+05:30
Primes:- 2,3,5,7,11,13,17,19,23,29,31,37,41,43,47,53,59,61,67,71,73,79,83,89,97 these are the primes between 1 and 100
composite:- except these primes all are composite no's
perfect squares: 1,4,9,16,25,36,49,64,81,100
cubes: 1,8,27,64

1 1 1