Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-06T11:19:22+05:30
 Let the number be 'x ' and 'y
'.Number= 10x+y
According to question,10x+y/x+y=6 ----(1)
=> 10x+y=6x+6y
=> 10x-6x+y-6y=0
=> 4x-5y=0
=>4x=5y----(2)
Also,10x+y-9=10y+x---(3)
=> 10x-x+y-10y=9
=> 9x-9y=9
=> x-y=1
=> x=1+y----(4)
Putting (4) in (2)
4(1+y)=5y
=> 4+4y=5y
=> y=4
Also x=y+1 or x=4+1 or x=5
Therefore Required Number=10x+y or 10*5+4 or 50+4 or 54.
Hope it helped you!!!
2 5 2
Please mark as best!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
plzzzzzzzz
thanks!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-06T11:22:08+05:30
See the attachment below for the solution

0
I'd expect you to make this branliest because i've answered it in such a way that you can print it and paste it in your note book...
hahhaha
pleaseeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee