Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-06T13:24:04+05:30
One side and corresponding altitude of a parallelogram are 75 cm and 12 cm respectively. 

Area of parallelogram = base × corresponding altitude
                                   = 75 × 12
                                   = 900 sq cm

Let the other side of the parallelogram be x cm
Its corresponding altitude = 6 cm

Area = 6x sq cm

⇒ 6x = 900 
⇒ x = 150 

Other side = 150 cm

Sides of parallelogram are  75 cm, 150 cm, 75 cm, 150 cm

1 5 1
2014-10-06T15:46:53+05:30
Area of parallelogram = base x corresponding 
     =75x12
     =900 sq cm
 let the other side of the parsllelogram be x
 its corresponding =6 cm
 area=6x
 => 6x=900
 =>x=150
 parallelogram are 75 cm,150cm,75cm,150cm,
0