Answers

2014-10-06T13:34:30+05:30
Altitude of a rhombus = 4 x Area / Perimeter

A = 4 x 97.5 /52
A = 390 / 52
A = 7.5

So the altitude of the rhombus = 7.5
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-06T14:39:32+05:30
      area of a rhombus=altitude x perimetre /4                                            4 xarea =altitude xperimetre  iealtitude =4 x area /perimetre        altitude =4 x97.5 /5200=390/5200 =.075cm*2                 
1 5 1