Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-06T13:37:33+05:30


Two or more thin blankets keeps you warmth.Because there is a layer of air between them.air is a great thermal isolator.The air between the thin blankets is not moving around and will form an isolating layer that acts exactly like another blanket, thus improving the thermal isolation. 
4 3 4
2014-10-06T14:50:21+05:30
Two or three blankets are more than using a single blanket.in between two or three blankets air will be present and it will act as an  insulator
1 3 1