let me see who wil ans fastly and aptly

1)............. plants are used for the production of biofuel.
2)biodiversity is important for more than just food and for .............. also.
3)example for non renewable resource is............
4)................ is the alternative method to prevent ground water depletion.
5)cultivation of paddy is suitable for .........areas


2

Answers

2014-10-06T14:28:47+05:30
1.sugarcane,corn,cassava,soyabeens,rapessad,coconut,sunflower and palms  
2.wood products
3.chairs , doors , windows etc
1 4 1
yes
wht will be 3rd?
coal or petroleum
sry 2nd?????????
thnk wood prdcts
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-06T14:29:31+05:30

1.Plants with non-edible parts

2.Wood products

3.Coal

4.Ground water pumping

5.Agro climatic zones

1 5 1
the second is not crct
I don't knw it
now mark it the best plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
marked
thnx so much!!!!!!!!!!!!