Answers

2014-10-06T15:04:56+05:30
Houses constructed in artic region is made of ice in semi circular shape .its named as igloo.ice will act as an insulator
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-06T15:14:31+05:30
The house built in the arcitic region are called igools. these are made of ice blocks in a semi circular shape with a mouth .this helps them to keap them self warm as it acts as a insulator.these type of igloos are very common in arctic reagion.
pls mark this ans as the best :)
2 4 2