Answers

2014-10-06T15:51:11+05:30
Area of a parallelogram = base x height
A = 30 x 600 = 18000 cm sq
Area of the parallelogram = 18000 cm sq
A of parallelogram in m sq = 0.018 m sq

Area of the parallelogram = 0.018 m sq

3 4 3
1 m = 100 cm
but the unit of base is dm so how can we multiply cm measurement and dm measurement
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-06T15:57:34+05:30
Area of parellelogram =base*height
600*30=18000
=0.018
2 3 2
still i want clearly
for 10 ponts
180000=i800m know that first