Answers

2014-10-07T20:03:23+05:30
Usually gourds are grownfrom seeds
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-10T18:38:29+05:30


By seeds.

All the gourds are perennial crops. They are propagated by viviparous single seed fruits. These seeds germinate inside the fruit, while being nourished by the tree.

Normal cultivation method is by raising seedling and then planting.


1 5 1
thanx n u r welcom. click on thank you link.
thanx n u r welcom knowledge