Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-07T11:16:05+05:30
Factors responsible for climate change are
-global warming it is caused due to pollution ,and two much carbon di oxide in the atmosphere.due to global warming the ozone is also depleting
-radiation is also another factor responsible for climate change
1 5 1
plzzzzzzz mark it as best
ok thanxxx for help
  • Brainly User
2014-10-07T11:51:43+05:30
I feel human activities play a vital role in the climate change as they are
Cutting down the trees: At an average we are loosing 1.7 acres of trees every                                               second .
Doing pollution: Pollution may be of any type it harms the surroundings. Pollution                              like air pollution, water pollution, soil pollution etc. are all                                            harming the nature 
Depleting the ozone layer : Uses of CFCs deplete the ozone layer and much                                                        more.

0