Answers

2014-10-07T11:29:25+05:30
Uniform motion:-
1. A car moving in a drag race. Because it does not change its direction while traveling on a straight road as in drag race.
2. A train traveling on straight tracks. because it does not change its direction
3. A ferrari moving with constant same speed on straight road without changing direction.
4.dragging a box in a straight path with constant speed.
Non uniform motion:-
1. A horse running in a race. Because the race track is not straight.
2. The merry go round. because it moves in a circular path and goes on changes its direction.
3. A rotating ceiling fan because it always change directions.
4.Aircraft moving. because it is notght path and speed always changes.
2 3 2
its my plesure to take ans for u
ha u can tell more poins
but it takes some time
ok ill wait
ho thanks
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-07T12:08:02+05:30
When an object moves equal distance at equal intervals of time then the object is said to be uniform motion.... When an object moves unequal distance at equal intervals of time then an object is said to be non uniform motion.
1 5 1
Thank you so much... I salute u boss.