Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-07T12:26:25+05:30
The trade in which goods is exchanged without use of money is called barter.
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-10-07T12:29:25+05:30
barter system is the trade  in which goods are exchanged without the use of money for ex:-if someone gives u rice in return u willn give maize instead of money
0
plzzzzzzzzzzzzz mark it as best
welcome