Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-07T12:33:38+05:30
Those organisms which live in or on other organisms and depend on them for their nutrition are called parasites and such mode of nutrition is called parasitic in nature. Its examples are as follows:
1. Amarbel
2. Mosquitoes
3. Deodar
2 5 2
why?
SIMPLY
but now i dont have any doubt
OK
IF YOU HAVE DOUBTS ASK
2014-10-07T12:40:54+05:30
The organism which depends on its host for food and shelter is known as parasite and this mode of acquiring nutrition is called parasitic nutrition

0