Answers

2014-10-07T13:28:55+05:30
examples of concave mirrors:
1)used  by dentists
2)focus lights for heating
3)focus lights into ears
4)telescopes
examples for convex mirrors:
1)used in head lights
2)rear view mirrors

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-07T19:17:41+05:30
Concave:
satellite dishes
head lights of cars
telescopes
shaving mirrors
dentists
torches
solar powered gadgets
microscope
visual bomb detector and
flash light mirror in camera
convex:
inside buildings
sun glasses 
vehicles
magnifing glass
securities
street lights
inspection purposes for places to which it is difficult to reach
kept on corners of roads to see cars coming
telescope
ceiling dome mirrors



3 4 3