Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-10-07T18:20:27+05:30
cleanliness is next to godlinesswe should keep our surroundings neat and clean if we dont keep them clean we will get different diseases hence we should keep our surroudings clean at the same time we should keep ourselves also neat and tidy then only we wont get diseases and can lead a peaceful life
3 3 3
hope it helps plz mark it as best
thank u
ok
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-07T18:33:33+05:30
Cleanliness is next step towards godiness as clean means himself God. Mahatma Gandhi was also in favour of cleanliness as Gandhiji himself loved cleanliness which is very important in ones life. Everyone loves the people who are clean and dislike people who are unclean or unhygienic. Many programs are now held in India to make India progressed towards hygiene and cleanliness like the program started named as " Swach Bharat ". Many schools participated in this event to make India clean. So lets take an oth to clean our world.
3 5 3
when is ur bday
Thanks
welcmn and advance happy b day
thanks it will really work
Thanks