Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-07T19:43:44+05:30
India is contrast.it is a multilingual, multicultural, multireligion country.there are 22 statuary languages.many religions like Hinduism,,Jainism etc took birth in this land.many festivals in india are celebrated in different ways in different states.
  
2 5 2
2014-10-07T23:42:00+05:30
India is contrast.it has 29 states .people are speaking different languages,have different religion,culture,having different types of food wearing different types of dresses
1 4 1