Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-07T20:05:13+05:30
C-complete O-Out come M-marshal P-parity E-esteemed T-terms I-interim T-terrainable I-interesting O-oathable & N-nqrratable
1 5 1
The activity or condition of striving to gain or win something by defeating or establishing superiority over others.
thnx.
2014-10-07T21:00:13+05:30
 actions that are done by people, companies, etc., that are competing against each other
0