Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-08T19:36:08+05:30
Dietary needs change considerably during different life stages . during childhood and adolescence we need plenty of good healthy  food to sustain our growth and health. as we get older and enter adulthood we stop growing and require relatively less food to remain healthy , here problems can occur as there is often a tendency for people to eat more than they need which can result in weight gain .as such the focus of healthy eating moves to getting the most nutritionally out of the food we eat without consuming too much energy. in older adults, especially those  in residential care facilities, there is a tendency to not consume enough and to lose weight . here the focus shifts to maximising the energy content of foods to ensure residents don't lose too much weight which can result in poor health outcomes
1 5 1
2014-10-08T21:44:01+05:30
dietary needs change considerably during different life stages . during childhood and adolescence we need plenty of good healthy  food to sustain our growth and health. as we get older and enter adulthood we stop growing and require relatively less food to remain healthy , here problems can occur as there is often a tendency for people to eat more than they need which can result in weight gain .as such the focus of healthy eating moves to getting the most nutritionally out of the food we eat without consuming too much energy. in older adults, especially those  in residential care facilities, there is a tendency to not consume enough and to lose weight . here the focus shifts to maximising the energy content of foods to ensure residents don't lose too much weight which can result in poor health outcomes 
0
no i know it my mam said it to me
haha it is big joke
no really
can i be friend for u
??