Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-08T20:38:29+05:30
Arthrophyte is an abnormal growth in the joint cavity.
fillicophyta is a division in the plant kingdom.it comprises of ferns and other seedless vascular plants

3 4 3
2014-10-09T16:53:07+05:30
A growth which is abnormal in the joint cavity is known as arthrophytes.
Plant kingdom have many divisions  and fillicophtyes are one of them.
1 2 1