Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-08T20:36:25+05:30
 A cyclist has to bend inwards while going on a circular track beacuse while travelling in a circular path there exists a psedu force called the centrefugal force.which acts away from the centre and tends to push the cyclist outwards.Therefore  the person has to bend inwards so as to counter this outward force.
2 5 2
2014-10-08T23:30:48+05:30
When a cyclistis going on a circular path,there willbe centrifugal forceon the cycle.this force is acting outwards and make to throw away the person. to balance that he has to bend inwards
0