Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-08T21:27:38+05:30


SARCASTIC : ironically meanful sentence, which often tends to describe just the opposite of what a person feels in an ironical manner. It is also used as an insult & tend to hurt the person.

Sentence: Being sarcastic is Payal's nature.
3 5 3
2014-10-08T22:18:16+05:30


"Sarcastic " is an adjective. It describes a person or a saying (sentence or word or utterance).   It means ironic, intending to pain, ridiculing, or saying opposite to what a person is expecting, often on the face of the person.

Example: (a conversation)
  
    Bong:  "Hi friend, look that picture is so beautiful !"
    Bing: (not so impressed by that)  "yeah, Just like your face! "

      Comment & usage:    Here Bing made a sarcastic remark on what Bong said.

    Bong:  "Hi friend, let us go quickly, the others may be waiting for us."
    Bing:  "Hey, are you the President of India or what for them to wait for you?"

1 5 1