Answers

2014-10-08T22:33:43+05:30
Molecules of a compound containing less than two valence electrons per bond is known electron deficient compounds.not enough electrons are available to join all atoms together in a molecule by normal bonds
0
this is a google definition i've seen it
o realyy..
i've not understood it
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-09T00:34:17+05:30
Electron deficient compounds are those compounds in which the octect of its elements are not complete and need electrons to complete it...they are mostly reactive...to complete their octect.
1 5 1