Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-08T22:54:37+05:30
Take 2 3 beetroots. peel off the skin of them . make juice out of these beetroots. filter it and drop filter paper strip into the juice. let it be dry. this drie filter paper acts as an indicator... 

Hope dis helps u.. :)
13 4 13
2014-10-08T23:24:39+05:30
Peel the skin of a beetroot. cut it into small pieces.boil it with water for some time.then strain it using a strainer,take small piece of a paper and dip it in the beetroot liquid for sme time and then dry it.now this paper can be used as a beetroot indicator.Beet root can be used to give natural colour to dresses,tomake curry,wine ,squash,halwa etc
10 4 10